Below are results of SSSAA events that took place Oct. 7
Cross-Country Running Race #3
at Kamview Nordic Centre
Senior Boys
1. Jordan MacIntosh HHS 25:49.2
2. Derek Patterson HHS 26:56.3
3. Cameron Pytyck STP 28:43.5
4. Jordan Raynak SCVI 28:44.1
5. Zach West STP 29:13.6
6. Toby Quinn HHS 29:24.9
7. Lucas Evans STI 30:01.9
8. Frederick Serratore ELV 30:02.2
9. Cole Bour WCVI 30:23.7
10. Sean Vidotto STI 30:42.7
11. Aiden Carr SWC 30:51.7
12. Nathan Hay STI 31:02.6
13. Marti Muzyka HHS 31:04.1
14. Andrew Flank HHS 31:28.5
15. Andrew Wilson SCVI 31:54.6
16. Greg Gagnon STP 32:24.1
17. Dante DiGiuseppe STI 32:56.9
18. Joshua Stovel STI 32:59.0
19. Alex Small SWC 33:51.1
20. Liam Grieve WCVI 34:35.3
21. Aidan Johnston HHS 35:22.4
22. Scott Towle STI 38:46.7
23. Randy Andrews STI 39:32.2
24. Ryan Mallon STI 40:19.6
25. Benton Lozinski STI 40:42.6
26. Mason Nayotchekeesic DFC 41:06.2
27. Brendan Feser STP 41:11.9
28. Pedro Anishnabe DFC 43:16.8
29. Michael Dillon STI 44:25.9
30. Xavior Kakekapetum DFC 48:32.4
Senior Girls
1. Hanna Johnston HHS 19:39.5
2. Gillian Duckett HHS 23:15.7
3. Madison Clayton HHS 23:32.3
4. Sienna Bergagnini STI 23:52.0
5. Brittany Anderson STP 24:35.2
6. Allison Shortreed STP 24:40.6
7. Denise Malette ELV 24:57.5
8. Fae Alexander SWC 26:33.2
9. Brickell Schultz STP 27:40.4
10. Maggie Wilberforce HHS 28:21.3
11. Caroline Perrenoud HHS 28:52.7
12. Kassidy Gregory SCVI 30:06.3
13. Arielle D'Amore SCVI 31:26.6
14. Natasha Azad SWC 33:22.0
15. Adriana Leach HHS 34:30.8
16. Migisi Munroe DFC 36:41.1
Junior Boys
1. Kai Meekis HHS 23:51.7
2. Aleksi Luoma HHS 24:54.4
3. Aidan Ashcroft SCVI 25:00.9
4. Nicholas Randall HHS 25:09.6
5. Kurtis Halvorson HHS 25:11.2
6. Niklas Harkonen SCVI 26:59.1
7. Jonathan Whatley SCVI 27:45.2
8. Colin Warwick SWC 28:17.4
9. Steven Burgess HHS 28:50.4
10. Chris Huls SCVI 29:51.2
11. Joseph Clair STP 30:59.7
12. Jordan Quarrell STP 31:00.0
13. Eduardo Pulin SCVI 32:02.1
14. Eli Greenwood SCVI 33:10.2
15. Evan Warwick SWC 33:30.4
16. Devin McInnis STP 33:36.9
17. Justin Felix STI 36:58.9
18. Trent Baxter HHS 37:08.1
Junior Girls
1. Keegan Gaunt STI 17:41.0
2. Meredith Menard STI 17:49.1
3. Heidi Stewart HHS 17:57.7
4. Alyssa Lorentson HHS 18:00.2
5. Tierza Wilson SCVI 18:24.7
6. Hannah Shortreed STP 19:15.9
7. Madison Smodis SCVI 20:00.2
8. Alex Wood HHS 20:23.3
9. Abbi Miller HHS 20:23.6
10. Emma Harland STP 20:29.8
11. Ashley Lloyd SCVI 20:33.6
12. Kaitie Filipovic STI 20:56.3
13. Maddie Cryer SWC 21:12.7
14. Aleia Haapaniemi SCVI 21:42.3
15. Miigwan Mainville STI 22:28.0
16. Nicole Waboose SWC 22:32.1
17. Madalyn Ross STP 23:07.7
18. Jessica Wouthier STP 23:17.6
19. Nathalie Wilson SCVI 27:36.6
20. Alyssa Lahti SCVI 32:13.0
Midget Boys
1. Erik Schlyeter HHS 19:20.6
2. Gareth Aegard HHS 20:17.6
3. Andrew Prystanski HHS 20:39.5
4. Mateo Schwartz-Mendez ELV 20:45.0
5. Michael Carpino STI 20:48.7
6. Kevin Bai STI 20:52.0
7. Jake Kondrat HHS 20:57.2
8. Griffin Carr ELV 21:22.2
9. Bradley Fortier ELV 22:11.4
10. Mathew Whatley SCVI 23:42.6
11. Adam Van Elburg SWC 23:42.9
12. Dillon Henry STI 24:53.2
13. James McDonough HHS 25:16.5
14. Kaleb Huneau HHS 33:32.6
15. Ross Tapak-Holoka STP 42:32.1
Midget Girls
1. Juliana Servellio STI 12:33.7
2. Madi Fabiano STI 14:22.9
3. Ashley Hortis HHS 14:59.3
4. Charlotte Johnston HHS 15:09.7
5. Michaela Brown STI 15:13.8
6. Maaja Sepa SCVI 16:48.0
7. Michaela Coccimiglio HHS 18:11.9
8. Kelvi Toskovich HHS 18:12.4
9. Dominique Morison HHS 18:17.8
10. Emma Moorhouse HHS 18:41.6
11. Amy Stieh HHS 18:41.8
12. Cassidy Ottley SCVI 19:06.8
13. Ryelee Edwards SCVI 19:24.3
14. Emma Maki SCVI 19:33.5
15. Katie Cassidy SCVI 22:26.1